@ Wingman,
[…] Rambis,686 F.2d 620, 624 (7th Cir.1982); United States v. Lucarz,430 F.2d 1051, 1055 (9th Cir.1970); State v. Pierce,358 N.W.2d 672, 673 (Minn.1984). We agree with the holding in Anthony. This Court never has declared that direct observation of the suspect with the contraband at or near the area to be searched is required for a finding of probable cause; such a prerequisite is neither pragmatic nor flexible. Verrecchia, 880 A.2d at 94.
In this case, defendant was charged, inter alia, with violating the video voyeurism statute, § 11-64-2, which states in pertinent part:
"(1) A person is guilty of video voyeurism when, for the purpose of sexual arousal, gratification or stimulation, such person:
"(a) Uses, installs or permits the use or installation of an imaging device to capture, record, store or transmit visual images of the intimate areas of another person without that other person's knowledge and consent, and under circumstances in which that other person would have a reasonable expectation of privacy."
The defendant allegedly photographed the undergarments of a ten-year-old girl. Although these images may not rise to the level of child pornography—a question that is not before us11—the similarities between
[ 972 A.2d 641 ]

this case and child pornography prosecutions cannot escape us.