James E. Barber Sr. v. City of Vancouver et.al.
[…] up to 90 plants and 144 Oz.total .The same 3 bedroom dwelling with the same qualifying patients

whom instead have a associate disabled class-member' collective garden are "restricted" to half of

the 90 plants ... i.e. 45 plants and only 72 Oz.

The defendant MUNICIPALITY has no good faith reasonable arguments to ban nor restrict one

use by specific disabled asscoiate class-member' which is already "restricted" by state law ... .

State ex reI. Bond v. State, 59 Wash.2d 493, 503, 368 P.2d 676 (1962) (Rosellini, J., dissenting)

(emphasis added) (quoting Alice in Wonderland) .Article I, section 16 of the Washington Con-

stitution provides, "No private property shall be taken or damaged for public or private use without

just compensation having first been made." Under this section, the state effects an unconstitutional

regulatory taking when it enacts a regulation that goes "too far" in infringing the plaintiff's property

rights. See, e.g., Orion Corp. v. State, 109 Wn.2d 621, 646, 747 P.2d 1062 (1987) (Orion II).