Convicted in Wa. State with a valid authorization
[…] language in bold type on the first page of the document.. ."); RCW 26.09.165 ("All court

orders containing parenting plan provisions or orders of contempt, entered pursuant to RCW

26.09.160, shall include the following language.. ."); RCW 47.36.200 ("[Tlhe department

shall adopt by rule a uniform sign or signs for this purpose, including at least the following

language, 'MOTORCYCLES USE EXTREME CAUTION"'); RC W 64.36.028 ("The

timeshare interest purchase agreement must contain the following language in fourteen-point

bold face type.. . "); RCW 70.95.630 ("A person selling vehicle batteries at retail in the state

shall.. . Post written notice which must be at least eight and one-half inches by eleven inches

in size and must contain the universal recycling symbol and the following language. . . ").

The legislature has also repeatedly imposed a requirement that certain notices and other

documents substantially comply with a particular statutory form. For example RCW

6.21.030, RCW 7.08.030, RCW 9.96.020, RCW 9A.16.110, RCW 11.40.030, RCW