Convicted in Wa. State with a valid authorization
[…] unenforceable. State v. Northwest Magnesite Co., 28 Wn.2d 1, 182 P.2d 643:

Sienkiewicz v. Smith, 633 P.2d 905 (1981); Goldberg v. Sanglier, 616 P.2d 1239(1980).

Taking into account the interests of society and the state, which demand the complete

suppression of illegal agreements. Henderman v. George, supra.

See also, e.g., Pomeroy’s Specific Performance of Contracts (3rd ed.) 651 $ 286.


See leading precedent corporate practice of medicine case law Columbia Physical

Therapy, Inc., P.S. v. Benton Franklin Orthopedic Associates, PLLC, et. al., 228 P.3d

1260 (2010) ( In RCW 18.100.010, the legislature declared that it’s intent on passing the

PSCA was “to provide for the incorporation of an individual or group of individuals to

render the same professional services to the public for which such individuals are

required by law to be licensed or to obtain other legal authorization”. In RCW

18.100.050(1), the legislature authorizes the formation of a professional services

corporation by professionals “duly licensed or otherwise legally authorized to render

the same professional services.. For the purpose of rendering professional service.”